TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for April 13, 2024: how to watch The Masters (2024)

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL — Men’s
Round 5
Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
West Coast Eagles vs. Richmond Tigers — FS2, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Baseball
Exhibition
Savannah Bananas World Tour, Durham Bulls Athletic Park, Durham, NC
Savannah Bananas vs. The Party Animals — Stadium, 7 p.m.

Boxing
Matchroom Boxing
Super Featherweights, Manchester Arena, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett — DAZN, 2 p.m.

Top Rank Boxing
Heavyweights, American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX
Jared Anderson vs. Ryad Merhy — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. TSG Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayern München vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Bochum 1848 vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

Goal Arena-The Bundesliga Konferenz — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.

College Baseball
Brown at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Cornell at Penn — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Harvard at Princeton — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
North Alabama at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Yale at Columbia — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Army at Lafayette — ESPN+, noon
Illinois-Chicago at Missouri State — ESPN+, noon
Lehigh at Bucknell — ESPN+, noon
Siena at Canisius — ESPN+, noon
Virginia Commonwealth at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, noon
Virginia at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
George Washington at Richmond — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Kent State at Toledo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at URI — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Wake Forest at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan –B1G+, 2 p.m.
Penn State at Indiana — BTN+, 2 p.m.
Bradley at Indiana State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at The Citadel — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at California Baptist — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
St. John’s at UConn — FloSports, 2:05 p.m.
Harvard at Princeton — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Duke at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Michigan State at Purdue — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Nebraska at Rutgers — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Army at Lafayette — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Baylor at BYU — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Bluefield State at New Orleans — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Cornell at Penn — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Wichita State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Christian at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Illinois State at Evansville — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
James Madison at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Marshall at Louisiana — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Alabama at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Kansas — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Georgia State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas State at Lousiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Troy at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
UAB at Rice — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Dallas Baptist at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Yale at Columbia — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Illinois — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Texas Tech at TDCU — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Central Florida at West Virginia — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Charlotte at East Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Francisco — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Liberty — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Longwood at High Point — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
New Mexico State at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Radford — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Fresno State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
South Carolina at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 4:05 p.m.
Pepperdine at Santa Clara — ESPN+, 4:05 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Kansas Stats at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 5 p.m.
LSU at Tennessee — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
San Diego at Portland — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 6:05 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Loyola Marymount — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Nicholls — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Florida at Tulane — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Utah Valley at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Clemson — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal State-Fulerton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Mississippi — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
UNLV at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

College Bowling
National Collegiate Women’s Bowling Championship
National Championship, Thunderbowl Lanes, Allen Park, MI
Championship Final — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Football
Spring Games
North Carolina All-Access Practice — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
Ohio State Spring Game — Fox, noon
Boston College Spring Game — ACC Network, noon
Purdue Spring Game — Big Ten Network, noon
Pittsburgh Blue-Gold Spring Game — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Penn State Spring Game — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Alabama: A Day — ESPN, 4 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Announcers: John Buccigross/Colby Cohen
Denver vs. Boston College — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

NCAA Men’s Hockey Championship Pregame — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Navy at Army — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Boston College at Virginia — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Army at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Arkansas at South Carolina — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.
Morgan State at Norfolk State — ESPNU, noon
Bucknell at Colgate — ESPN+, noon
Dayton at Fordham — ESPN+, noon
Fairfield at Niagara — ESPN+, noon
George Mason at UMass — ESPN+, noon
Grand Canyon at Tarleton State — ESPN+, noon
Holy Cross at Boston University — ESPN+, noon
Lafayette at Army — ESPN+, noon
Siena at Rider — ESPN+, noon
Southeast Missouri State at Morehead State — ESPN+, noon
Texas A&M at Alabama — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
Brown at Cornell — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Dartmouth at Princeton — ESPN+, 12:30 p.,m.
Harvard at Columbia — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Yale at Penn — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Duke at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
North Carolina State at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Coppin State at Howard — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Stetson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Marshall at James Madison — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
McNeese at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Akron — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Nicholls at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Samford at Furman — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Santa Clara at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
URI at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wofford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Winthrop at Longwood — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida at Missouri — SEC Network, 1:30 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana — BTN+, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
BYU at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Charlotte at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fairfield at Niagara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Memphis at UAB — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Queens at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at George Washington — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Weber State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Creighton at UConn — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Colorado State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Brown at Cornell — ESPN+ 2:30 p.m.
Dayton at Fordham — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Boston University — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Lafayette at Army — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Central Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Coppin State at Howard — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Dartmouth at Princeton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Drake at Murray State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
East Carolina at Tulsa — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at North Texas — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
George Mason at UMass — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Georgia State at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Harvard at Columbia — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Lindenwood at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana at Texas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Missouri State at Belmont — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Bradley — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Saint Mary’s — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Portland State at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Radford at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Samford at Furman — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
URI at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wofford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winthrop at Longwood — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Yale at Penn — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 3:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Stetson — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Akron — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Loyola Chicago — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Cleveland State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Mercer — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia Southern at South Alabama — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at San Diego — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Alabama at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wichita State at South Florida — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Fresno State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Florida — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Troy — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Queens at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Liberty at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Radford at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Sam Houston at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Insider, 5 p.m.
Notre Dame at Florida State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Florida International at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at San Diego — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
San Diego State at San José State — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
North Alabama at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Tennis
Men’s
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Concordia Irvine at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 33
Announcers — World Feed: Bill Leslie/Michael Bridges
Newcastle United vs. Tottenham Hotspur — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m.=

Announcer — World Feed: Jacqui Oatley
Nottingham Forest vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.

Announcers — World Feed: Paul Gilmour/David Philips
Brentford vs. Sheffield United — Peaco*ck, 10 a.m.

Announcers — World Feed: David Stowell/Courtney Sweetman-Kirk
Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peaco*ck, 10 a.m.

Announcers — World Feed: Pien Neulensteen/Lee Hendrie
Manchester City vs. Luton Town — Peaco*ck, 10 a.m.

Announcers — NBC/Peaco*ck: Peter Drury/Lee Dixon
Bournemouth vs. Manchester United — Universo, 12:25//NBC/Peaco*ck, 12:30 p.m.

Announcers: Ahmed Fareed/Robbie Earle/Robbie Mustoe
Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
Goal Zone — USA Network, 2:30 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peaco*ck, 10 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
The Men in Blazers Show — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
Augusta National
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
3rd Round

Holes 4, 5 and 6 — ESPN+/Masters.com, 8:45 a.m.

Announcers: Shane Bacon/Colt Knost/Billy Kratzert
Featured Groups: Rickie Fowler/Hideki Matsuyama — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 9:35 a.m.
Featured Groups: Rory McIlroy/Camilio Villegas — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 10:55 a.m.

Announcers: Grant Boone/Mark Immelman
Amen Corner: Holes 11, 12, 13 — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 10:45 a.m.

Announcers: Iona Stephen/Ned Michaels/Smylie Kaufman
Holes 15 and 16 — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 11:45 a.m.

Announcers: Brian Crowell/Smylie Kaufman
Featured Groups: Tyrrell Hatton/Tiger Woods– CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.
Featured Groups: Ludvig Åberg/Matthieu Pavon — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/ESPN+/Masters.com/Paramount+, 2:15 p.m.

Announcers: Jim Nantz/Trevor Immelman/Andrew Catalon/Ian Baker-Finch/Frank Nobilo/Verne Lundquist//Amanda Balionis
Main Feed — CBS, 3 p.m.

We Need to Talk at The Masters — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
An Invitation to The Masters: The Asia Pacific Amateur Championship — CBS, 1:30 p.m.
The 2019 Masters: A Sunday Unlike Any Other — CBS, 2 p.m.

Announcers: Mike Tirico/Steve Sands/Anna Jackson/Damon Hack/Brandel Chamblee/Paul McGinley/Brad Faxon/Notah Begay III/Paige Mackenzie/Johnson Wagner/Arron Oberholser
Live From The Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From The Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Announcers: Kelly Tilghman/Michael Breed/Brian Crowell//Amanda Balionis//Iona Stephen
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Masters Leaderboard — CBS Sports HQ, noon

Masters Coverage In-Match Live — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.

3rd Round Replay — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Hockey
2024 IIHF Women’s World Championship
Knockout Round
Semifinals, Adirondack Bank Center, Utica, NY
United States vs. Finland — TSN1/NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Canada vs. Czechia — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 7 p.m.

IIHF Women’s World Championship Pregame — TSN1, 6:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 31
Atlético de Madrid vs. Girona FC — ESPN+, 7:55 a.m.
Rayo Vallecano vs. Getafe — ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Real Madrid — ESPN+, 12:15 p.m.
Cádiz CF vs. Barcelona — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 29
RC Strasbourg Alsace vs. Stade de Reims — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Stade Rennais vs. Toulouse — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.
Havre Athletic Club vs. FC Nantes — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m. (Sunday)

This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
Esto es Paris — beIN Sports en Español, 2 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Lo mejor de la jornada francesa — beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Lo mejor de la jornada francesa — beIN Sports en Español, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Minor League Baseball
International League
Iowa Cubs at St. Paul Saints — Stadium, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 300
Pereira vs. Hill, T-Mobile Arena, Paradise, NV
Early Prelims — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Prelims — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+ pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Fight Flashback: Cruz vs. Garbrandt — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Zhang vs. Joanna — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
UFC 300 Countdown: Pereira vs. Hill — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
UFC Live: Pereira vs. Hill — ESPNews, 5 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Cleveland — YES/Bally Sports Great Lakes, noon
Minnesota at Detroit — MLB Network/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Boston — Bally Sports West/NESN, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 4 p.m.
Texas at Houston — FS1/Bally Sports Southwest/Space City Home Network, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Cleveland — YES/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Miami — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Florida, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — MLB Network (main)/Bally Sports Midwest/Dbacks.TV, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network (backup)/Padres.TV/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m.

Interleague
Kansas City at New York Mets — Bally Sports Kansas City/SNY, 1:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Colorado at Toronto — Rockies.TV/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee at Baltimore — Bally Sports Wisconsin/MASN, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Sun, 4 p.m.
Washington at Oakland — MASN2/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Seattle — Marquee Sports Network/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 2:30 p.m.
MLB Big Inning — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
MLB In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

MLS
Matchday 9
Free Game
Announcers — English: Max Bretos/Brian Dunseth//Spanish: Jorge Perez-Navarro/Marcelo Balboa//Fox: Joe Malfa/Jamie Watson
Portland Timbers vs. LAFC — Apple TV/Fox/TSN2, 4:30 p.m.

MLS Season Pass (subscription required)
Announcers — English: Neil Sika/Lloyd Sam//Spanish: Jesús Acosta/Luis Gerardo Bucci
Charlotte FC vs. Toronto FC — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Nate Bukaty/Devon Kerr//Spanish: Sergio Ruiz/Walter Rocque
D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Joe Tolleson/Greg Sutton//Spanish: Moisés Linares/Pablo Mariño//French: Frédéric Lord/Vincent Destouches
Montréal Impact vs. FC Cincinnati — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Chris Wittyngham/Lori Lindsey//Spanish: Raúl Guzman/Carlos Ruiz
New York City FC vs. New England Revolution — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Callum Williams/Calen Carr//Spanish: Diego Pessolano/Daniel Chapela
New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Mark Followill/Warren Barton//Spanish: Pablo Ramírez/Jesús Bracamontes
FC Dallas vs. Seattle Sounders — Apple TV+, 8:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Tyler Terens/Kyndra de St. Aubin//Spanish: Oscar Salazar/Jaime Macías
Minnesota United vs. Houston Dynamo — Apple TV+, 8:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Jake Zivin/Taylor Twellman//Spanish: Sammy Sadovnik/Diego Valeri
Sporting Kansas City vs. Inter Miami — Apple TV+, 8:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Tony Husband/Ross Smith//Spanish: John Laguna/Claudio Suárez
Real Salt Lake vs. Columbus Crew — Apple TV+, 9:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Mark Rogondino/Heath Pearce//Spanish: Alejandro Luna/Maximiliano Cordaro
San José Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids — Apple TV+, 10:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Blake Price/Paul Dolan//Spanish: Adrian García-Márquez/Francisco Pinto
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. LA Galaxy — Apple TV+/TSN1/TSN3, 10:30 p.m.

Announcers: Liam McHugh/Sacha Kljestan/Andrew Wiebe
MLS Countdown — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.

Announcers: Antonella Gonzalez/Miguel Gallardo/Giovanni Savarese
MLS La Previa — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.

Announcers: Kevin Egan/Kaylyn Kyle/Sacha Kljestan/Bradley Wright-Phillips
MLS 360 — Apple TV, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers: Tony Cherchi/Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Pavón/Giovanni Savarese
MLS 360 en Español — Apple TV, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers: Liam McHugh/Kaylyn Kyle/Andrew Wiebe/Bradley Wright-Phillips
MLS Wrap-Up — Apple TV+, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Announcers: Antonella Gonzalez/Miguel Gallardo/Gio Savarese
MLS El Resumen — Apple TV+, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
The Blah Blah Blah 400, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Practice and Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Andy’s Frozen Custard 300, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Race — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series-Texas — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

NFL
The Game Plan — Bleav Football, 7 p.m.
Simms Complete — Bleav Football, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
ABC Hockey Saturday
Announcers: Bob Wischusen/Ryan Callahan//Leah Hextall
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — ABC/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 12:30 p.m.

Announcers: Mike Monaco/AJ Mleczko//Blake Bolden
Seattle Kraken at Dallas Stars — ABC/Sportsnet 360, 3 p.m.

Announcers: Sean McDonough/Ray Ferraro//Emily Kaplan
Boston Bruins at Pittsburgh Penguins — ABC, 8 p.m.

Announcers: Steve Levy/Mark Messier/P.K. Subban
ABC Hockey Saturday Pregame Show — ABC, noon

Hockey Night in Canada
Detroit Red Wings at Toronto Maple Leafs — CBC/Sportsnet/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Montréal Canadiens at Ottawa Senators — City TV/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBS/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Winnipeg at Colorado — TSN3/Altitude, 4 p.m.
Buffalo at Florida — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports Florida, 5 p.m.
New Jersey at Philadelphia — MSG SportsNet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 5 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Washington — Bally Sports Florida Extra/Monumental Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Columbus at Nashville — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.
Minnesota at San José — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 9;30 a.m.
Becoming Wild — NHL Network, noon
Beyond Our Ice — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Los Angeles/Minnesota at San José Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NWSL
Matchday 4
North Carolina Courage vs. Portland Thorns — NWSL+, 7 p.m.
Racing Louisville vs. San Diego Wave — Ion, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Angel City FC — Ion, 9:30 p.m.

NWSL on Ion Pre Match Show — Ion, 7 p.m.
NWSL on Ion Post Match Show — Ion, 11:30 p.m.

Olympics
Chasing Gold: Paris 2024 — NBC, 5 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 32
Leece vs. Empoli — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Torino vs. Juventus — CBS Sports Golazo Network, noon
Bologna vs. Monza — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2:45 p.m.
SSC Napoli vs. Frosinone — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

CBS Sports Golazo Matchday — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 11 a.m.
CBS Sports Golazo Matchday — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig

Matchday 32
Beşiktaş JK vs. Samsunspor — beIN Sports/beIN Spots en Español, 1 p.m. (joined in progress)

Misión Europa — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 11 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
The Sweat — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today Saturday — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
E60: Blood Brothers — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Slammin’ Street Ball — NBC, 11 a.m.
Gameday Pregame — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 11 a.m.
Game Time Decisions Weekend Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 11:30 a.m.
The Handle — DraftKings Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Immortals — NLSE, 1 p.m.
Betting Above The Rim — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 1:30 p.m.
The Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 2 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mystery Crate — DraftKings Network, 4 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
My Name is Dany Garcia — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
The Card Life — SportsGrid, midnight
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
26.2 to Life — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Swimming
USA Swimming
TYR Pro Swim Series
San Antonio, Northside Swim Center, San Antonio, TX
Announcers: Jason Knapp/Rowdy Gaines
Highlights — CNBC, 1:30 p.m.
Highlights — NBC, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
Center Court Live: Semifinals-Monte-Carlo Masters (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Billie Jean King Cup
Qualifier
United States vs. Orlando, USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Singles Rubbers 3 & 4, Doubles Rubber 5– Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Center Court Live: Doubles Final-Monte Carlo Masters (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

UFL
Week 3
D.C. Defenders at Arlington Renegades — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Memphis Showboats at Birmingham Stallions — Fox, 7 p.m.

USL Championship
Week 6
El Paso Locomotive vs. Oakland Roots — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 9 p.m.

Volleyball
Pro Volleyball Federation
Omaha Supernovas at Atlanta Vibe — YouTube, 7 p.m.

TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for April 13, 2024: how to watch The Masters (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Corie Satterfield

Last Updated:

Views: 6349

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Corie Satterfield

Birthday: 1992-08-19

Address: 850 Benjamin Bridge, Dickinsonchester, CO 68572-0542

Phone: +26813599986666

Job: Sales Manager

Hobby: Table tennis, Soapmaking, Flower arranging, amateur radio, Rock climbing, scrapbook, Horseback riding

Introduction: My name is Corie Satterfield, I am a fancy, perfect, spotless, quaint, fantastic, funny, lucky person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.